Londie London Biography, Age, real name, instagram, Songs, Albums

Londie London

Londie London Biography, Songs, Albums: Londiwe Siphiwokuhle Zulu is a model, Music artist and songwriter, known as Londie London, Who was Born on the 13 April 1992 (age 28 years). Who Plays under Genre of Rhythm and blues under the Record label: Ambitiouz Entertainment.

 

Londie London

Londie London

Biography
NameLondiwe Siphiwokuhle Zulu
Also known asLondie London
Born13 April 1992
Genres

Rhythm and blues

statusSingle

Londiwe Siphiwokuhle Zulu was born in 1992, who grew up in Phoenix. She showed interest in music at the early age.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CAi-nyKpuW4/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

Her family moved to Witbank, Where She attended Hoerskool Tegnies for her matric. She studied at the University of Johannesburg with a major in Jewellery Design and manufacturing. In 2013, she was the runners up in the UJ idols competition, in 2015. She also did some collaborations with D-Black.

Age

Londie London is 28 Years old, who was born on 13 April 1992, South Africa.

Real name

Londie London birth is Londiwe Siphiwokuhle Zulu

https://www.instagram.com/p/CAN0ZpSpSSg/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

Songs

She signed up in 2017 with Ambitiouz Entertainment Spring. who later released her first hit; ‘He Goes.’ The Afro-pop hit was fused with Zulu and English. She also worked with DJ Miss Pru, Gigi Lamayne and Ndia Nakai in a hit; ‘Isaga Lam.’

She released another single hit In 2018, ‘You were mine.’ Later she droped her third hit, ‘Run away,’.

  • You Were Mine
    Londie London · 2018
  • Suk’emabhozeni
    DJ Sum Body · 2019
  • He Goes
    Londie London
  • Isaga Lam
    Miss Pru DJ · 2018
  • Nomakanjani
    Londie London · 2019
  • Run Away
    Londie London · 2019
  • Twinkle
    Gigi Lamayne · 2018
  • Isaga Lam Ft LaSauce, Gigi Lamayne, Nadia Nakai & Londie London (Official Music Video)
    Miss Pru DJ
  • Believe
    TNS
  • Believe
    TNS · 2019
  • Twinkle
    Gigi Lamayne

Here are Hit songs of Londie London released from 2019-2020.

Suk’emabhozeni, Featured By DJ Sumbody

2. Nomakanjani

3. You Were Mine

4. Run Away

5. He Goes

6. Believe, Featured By TNS

Sahubs is an Urban (hip hop) publication for Sa music fans, We conduct artist interviews; exclusive downloads,

ALSO DOWNLOAD:  Ghislaine Maxwell - Bio, Facts, Family

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *